[lang_en]CHUO Charts 04/24[/lang_en][lang_fr]Palmar├Ęs CHUO 04/24[/lang_fr]

TOP 30
1 – Lefty McRighty — Nashville Roadkille — (self-released) — CC
2 – Moonface with Siinai — Heartbreaking Bravery — (Jagjaguwar) — CC
3 – The Men — Open Your Heart — (Sacred Bones)
4 – Starving Weirdos — Land Lines — (Amish)
5 – Zeus — Busting Visions — (Arts & Crafts) — CC
6 – Spiritualized — Sweet heart, Sweet light — (Fat Possum)
7 – Catl. — Soon This Will All Be Gone — (self-released) — CC
8 – Dale Murray — Dream Mountain Dream — (self-released) — CC
9 – Ghost House — The Present Tense — (self-released) — CC
10 – Terry Malts — Killing Time — (Slumberland)
11 – Cheers Elephant — Like Wind Blows Fires — (self-released) — CC
12 – Dirty Ghosts — Metal Moon — (Last Gang Records)
13 – Caymans — Demo EP — (self-released) — CC
14 – Long Distance Runners — Tracks — (self-released) — CC
15 – Au — Both Lights — (Hometapes)
16 – John Wesley Coleman III — Last Donkey Show — (Goner)
17 – Lotus Plaza — Lotus Plaza — (Kranky )
18 – Octoberman — Waiting in the Well — (Saved by Vinyl) — CC
19 – Trampled by Turtles — Stars and Satellites — (Six Shooter)
20 – Yukon Blonde — Tiger Talk — (Dine Alone Records) — CC
21 – Ceti Alpha — Pista Loca — (self-released) — CC
22 – Black Mastiff — Pyramids — (self-released) — CC
23 – Amos the Transparent — Goodnight My Dear… I’m Falling Apart — (45 Records) — CC
24 – Theresa Andersson — Street Parade — (Basin Street Records)
25 – Justin Townes Earle — Nothing’s Gonna Change the Way You Feel About Me Now — (Bloodshot)
26 – Andrew Bird — Break It Yourself — (Mom + Pop)
27 – Young Prisms — In Between — (Kanine)
28 – Edgar Breau — Patches of Blue — (Flying Inn Recordings) — CC
29 – Punch Brothers — Who’s Feeling Young Now? — (Nonesuch)
30 – Lee Fields & The Expressions — Faithful Man — (Truth & Soul)

JAZZ
1 – Peter Appleyard & the Jazz Giants — The Lost 1974 Sessions — (Linus) — CC
2 – The Cookers — Volume One — (self-released) — CC
3 – Tia Brazda — Cabin Fever — (RebeLuck Records) — CC
4 – Kenny Werner — Me, Myself & I — (Justin Time) — CC
5 – Thea Neumann — Lady & the Tramps — (Rawlco) — CC
6 – Ken Aldcroft and William Parker — One Sunday — (Trio Records) — CC
7 – Eri Yamamoto Trio — The Next Page — (Aum Fidelity)
8 – Steve Lehman Trio — Dialect Fluorescent — (Pi Recording)
9 – Esperanza Spalding — Radio Music Society — (Heads Up)
10 – Darius Jones Quartet — Book of Mae’bul — (Aum Fidelity)

INTERNATIONAL
1 – Ceu — Caravana Sereia Bloom — (Six Degrees)
2 – La Chiva Gantiva — Pelao — (Crammed Discs)
3 – Andy Duran’s Latin Jazz Big Band — Timeless — (self-released)
4 – The Toure-Raichel Collective — The Tel Aviv Session — (Cumbancha)
5 – The Lijadu Sisters — Mother Africa — (Knitting Factory)
6 – Baloji — Kinshasa succursale — (crammed discs)
7 – Mati Zundel — Amazonico Gravitante — (Waxploitation)
8 – Caetano Veloso and David Byrne — Live at Carnegie Hall — (Nonesuch)
9 – Josephine Foster & the Victor Herrero Band — Perlas — (Fire)
10 – Watussi — 1000% Guapo (1000% Handsome) — (MGM)

ELECTRONIC
1 – Battles — Dross Glop — (Warp)
2 – Ookpikk/Adam Saikaley — Light Limited/Tropigogic Split — (Place Machine) — CC
3 – Matt Dorgan Project — New York City Soundtrack — (self-released) — CC
4 – Black Dice — Mr. Impossible — (Ribbon Music)
5 – Yppah — Eighty-One — (Ninja Tune)
6 – Beta Frontiers — Beta Frontiers EP — (Daps) — CC
7 – Clark — Iradelphic — (Warp)
8 – Phedre — Phedre — (Daps) — CC
9 – VCMG — Ssss — (Mute)
10 – Grimes — Visions — (Arbutus) — CC

HIP HOP
1 – Philly Moves — How To Drink Yourself Famous — (self-released) — CC
2 – Various Artists — Camobear Green 10 years of Camobear Records — (Camobear) — CC
3 – Dynamic — When I Cut A Record — (self-released) — CC
4 – THEESatisfaction — awE naturalE — (Sub Pop)
5 – Georgia Anne Muldrow — Seeds — (SomeOthaShip)
6 – Rob Crooks — Hearts — (Marathon of Dope) — CC
7 – Speech Debelle — Freedom of Speech — (Big Dada)
8 – Mitchmatic — It’s Probably Raining — (Old Ugly) — CC
9 – Madchild — The EP Collection — (Suburban Noize) — CC
10 – The Funk Ark — High Noon — (ESL Music)

LOUD
1 – Derelict — Perpetuation — (Ricburn Media) — CC
2 – Tribune — Elder Lore/The Dark Arts — (Corpse Corrosion Music) — CC
3 – Exalt — Breach Falsae Minds — (Feast or Famine Recordings) — CC
4 – The Noumenon — The Noumenon — (self-released) — CC
5 – Barren Earth — The Devil’s Resolve — (Peaceville)
6 – Talk-Sick — Genetics — (self-released) — CC
7 – Hammer Horde — Vinlander — (Storm Surge)
8 – Nephelium — Coils of Entropy — (self-released) — CC
9 – Scarcity of Tanks — Vulgar Defender — (Total Life Society Records)
10 – Vaura — Selenelion — (Wierd)